skip to Main Content
(760)708-8147 echoathleticsca@gmail.com

3-1-0 Point System (3pts for Win, 1pt for Tie & 0pts for Lose)

• TOP 8 Teams advance to Playoffs.

• TIES are decided by Run differential, which is calculated by subtracting Runs Against (allowed) from Runs For (scored.) The run differential is positive if a team scores more runs than it allows, while it is negative if a team allows more runs than it scores.

• #1 Seeded Team receives a BYE first hour/round of Playoffs.

Professional Division (Playground)

PosTeamWinLoseTiePointsRuns ForRuns Against
0Pitch, Don’t Kill My Vibe600186625
0But First Mimosas610185722
0Pitches & Bros420124330
0The Dropkick Turfees34093147
0Red Balls & Vodka33092342
0New Kicks On The Block34093040
0HME33093835
0F3 Law Ballers25062637
0Pitchslap25062639
0Alcoballics16032649

Recreational Division (Recess)

PosTeamWinLoseTiePointsRuns ForRuns Against
Back To Top
Visit Us On TwitterVisit Us On FacebookVisit Us On Instagram