skip to Main Content
(760)708-8147 echoathleticsca@gmail.com

3-1-0 Point System (3pts for Win, 1pt for Tie & 0pts for Lose)

• TIES are decided by Run differential, which is calculated by subtracting Runs Against (allowed) from Runs For (scored.) The run differential is positive if a team scores more runs than it allows, while it is negative if a team allows more runs than it scores.

• #1 Seeded Team receives a BYE first hour/round of Playoffs.

Womens Kickball League

PosTeamWinLoseTiePointsRuns ForRuns Against
0Chicks with Kicks22063833
0Fresh Kicks of O’side3009418
0Keep BALLieving0300847
0Kicks & Giggles12032024
0Red Rubber Rebels21062924

Professional Division (Playground)

PosTeamWinLoseTiePointsRuns ForRuns Against
0P.Y.T.800245314
0Pitches & Bros800214819
0No Mercy521165930
0Big Kick Energy530154627
0Red Balls & Vodka440123235
0Ballz Deep341104445
0New Kicks On The Block26062961
0I’d Hit That17032050
0Slim Kickin’08001466

Oceanside Softball UPPERS

PosTeamWinLoseTiePointsRuns ForRuns Against
0Coastline Church400129521
0Fet’s Luck400124321
0That One Team400127542
0Velocibatters31097038
0I’d Hit That22065462
0Dynamos12035038
0Slap A Pitch12032441

Oceanside Softball LOWERS

PosTeamWinLoseTiePointsRuns ForRuns Against
0Ballers13033657
0Cliff’s Team12031335
0Oceanside Tires12032024
0TBD12032540
0The Taylormade Tigers12032428
0The Screwballs03001762
0The Wood0300923
Back To Top
Visit Us On TwitterVisit Us On FacebookVisit Us On Instagram