skip to Main Content
(760)708-8147 echoathleticsca@gmail.com

3-1-0 Point System (3pts for Win, 1pt for Tie & 0pts for Lose)

• ALL Teams advance to Playoffs.

• TIES are decided by Run differential, which is calculated by subtracting Runs Against (allowed) from Runs For (scored.) The run differential is positive if a team scores more runs than it allows, while it is negative if a team allows more runs than it scores.

• #1 Seeded Team receives a BYE first hour/round of Playoffs.

Professional Division (Playground)

PosTeamWinLoseTiePointsRuns ForRuns Against
0But First Mimosas700214719
0Pitch, Don’t Kill My Vibe710218727
0Pitches & Bros530155031
0Recess Rejects431132941
0New Kicks On The Block440124639
0Red Balls & Vodka34091458
0Alcoballics35093050
0The Dropkick Turfees34094238
0F3 Law Ballers25172531
0Pitchslap26062346
0Kickelob Light16031838

Recreational Division (Recess)

PosTeamWinLoseTiePointsRuns ForRuns Against
Back To Top
Visit Us On TwitterVisit Us On FacebookVisit Us On Instagram